Logo_launch_secondary-b91d8695efae6663bd7fb44ceec5c0f8 Mighty Quest for Epic Loot

Post Icon Cannot attack castles

Displaying posts 1-10 of 15

Profile Picture

lilcrazy207

Foot Soldier

305 Posts

Joined 2014-02-26

March 26, 2014 23:49 (about 1 year ago)

No matter what castle i attempt to attack i recieve a network error?

considering it what the error says not sure if i should be writing a ticket :X

edit::im only recieving this error for my mage and now knight sigh i just bought these heroes itd be nice if this could be fixed >.>

last edited: March 27, 2014 01:05 (about 1 year ago)

Attached Thumbnails

Forum_thumb_96738bba8f9e821a93bcc26bb3b754a64bc67d33
Profile Picture

Black_cide

Peasant

1 Posts

Joined 2014-03-25

March 27, 2014 12:08 (about 1 year ago)

The same problem ... I have only one hero will not know how the new ... While I will not buy until you decide eovyh this problem (


Profile Picture

TheBlack_Mamba

Community Mgr (UBI)

476 Posts

Joined 2013-02-14

March 27, 2014 14:29 (about 1 year ago)

Hey guys,

Could you provide more info on how you get that network error?

When you move in the UI, do you click very fast?
Do you wait for the UI to be completely loaded?
When you attempt to attack a castle, does nothing happen then you try to attack another castle and you get the error?


Profile Picture

guest-t84IhfsW

Peasant

1 Posts

Joined 2014-03-26

March 27, 2014 18:23 (about 1 year ago)

I have exactly same problem, unable to attack any castle. network error. doesnt work on my PC neither Laptop not even on my friends laptop, even tried to reinstall it on steam and tried to download from this website still nothing. please helpppp


Profile Picture

lilcrazy207

Foot Soldier

305 Posts

Joined 2014-02-26

March 27, 2014 18:36 (about 1 year ago)

To give details on this I bought the mage and attacked snottingham at lvl 1 after that i couldnt attack any castle anymore then i buy the knight and got to stybbes chicken farm and then cant attack any castles with him... I can still use my runaway and archer but i get error everytime i try to attack any kind of castle.

I cant say that i click to fast and yes the ui has been fully loaded.
The error occurs no matter what castle i try to attack npc castles player castles or even go to competitor zone or try revenge or targeted attacks


Profile Picture

ulslim17

Peasant

3 Posts

Joined 2014-02-27

March 27, 2014 18:37 (about 1 year ago)

Same here, only Runaway is affected, other chars are fine.
Wrote a ticket about it and got the suggestion to update my drivers.
Of course that didn´t help.


Profile Picture

lilcrazy207

Foot Soldier

305 Posts

Joined 2014-02-26

March 27, 2014 22:31 (about 1 year ago)

I don't mean to sound impatient but i has any progress been made in resolving this issue i feel that if i try to play my other heroes they will be locked to and i wont be able to play this game period.


Profile Picture

lilcrazy207

Foot Soldier

305 Posts

Joined 2014-02-26

March 28, 2014 15:52 (about 1 year ago)

and another day goes by we cannot play the game as we wish D: its a sad rainy day and i wish only for comfort QQ


Profile Picture

lilcrazy207

Foot Soldier

305 Posts

Joined 2014-02-26

March 28, 2014 20:26 (about 1 year ago)

seems like yet again our issue wont be resolved and we wont ve kept updated on the situation thx guys i appreciate your hard work


Profile Picture

ulslim17

Peasant

3 Posts

Joined 2014-02-27

March 31, 2014 20:19 (about 1 year ago)

and still no news about our problem...


Displaying posts 1-10 of 15

Please log in to reply.